| Page 2 | Kids Out and About Fairfield County, CT

Fairfield County's online guide to everything for kids, teens, & families!

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Organization:

March Farm

Location:

160 Munger Lane
Bethlehem, CT, 06751
United States

Phone:

(203)266-7721

Mini Corn Maze and Hilltop Corn Maze at March Farm

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
10/28/2017
Time: 
11 a.m.- 5 p.m.

Organization:

Fairview Tree Farm

Location:

484 Walnut Tree Hill Rd.
Shelton, CT, 06484
United States

Phone:

203-944-9090

Haunted Hayride and Trail at Fairview Tree Farm

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
10/27/2017
Time: 
7 - 10 pm

Location:

73-50 Little Neck Parkway
Floral Park, NY, 11004-1129
United States

Phone:

(718) 347-3276

PUMPKIN PATCH at Queens County Farm Musuem

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
10/28/2017
Time: 
11 am – 4:30 pm

Organization:

Plasko's Farm

Location:

670 Daniels Farm Road
Trumbull, CT, 06611
United States

Phone:

203-268-2716

Corn Maze and Hayrides at Plasko's Farm in Trumbull

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
Time: 
Friday from 3-6pm and Saturday & Sundays from 10am-6pm until 10/31/17 (last ticket sold at 5pm)

Location:

336 North Maple Street
Enfield, CT, 06082
United States

Phone:

(860) 763-1300

PUMPKIN PATCH PLAYGROUND

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Mon - Sat 9am - 6pm Sunday 10am - 5pm Sunday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Location:

91 Wassuc Road
South Glastonbury, CT, 06073
United States

Phone:

(860) 657-9197

Fall Festival at Robb's Ice Cream

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Weds - Thurs - Fri noon to 6pm Sat- Sun 9am to 6pm

Location:

One Railroad Avenue / P.O. Box 452
Essex, CT, 06426
United States

Phone:

(800) 377-3987

Fall Foliage Tours on the Essex Steam Train and Riverboat

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Departures: 11 am, 12:30, 2, 3:30

Location:

67 Main Street Suite 101
Brewster, NY, 10509
United States

Phone:

845.444.ARTS

Improvisational Theatre Class

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/28/2017
11/04/2017
Time: 
JUNIOR IMPROV: 9:00 – 10:15 AM or SENIOR IMPROV: 10:15 – 11:30 AM

Location:

67 Main Street Suite 101
Brewster, NY, 10509
United States

Phone:

845.444.ARTS

The Art of Auditioning

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/28/2017
11/04/2017
Time: 
2:30-4:00pm

Organization:

Silverman's Farm

Location:

451 Sport Hill Road
Easton, CT, 06612
United States

Phone:

203-261-3306

Silverman's Farm Pumpkin Patch Fall Fest

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Location:

Central Park West at 79th street
New York, NY, 10024
United States

Phone:

212-769-5100

American Museum of Natural History Presents: The 41st Annual Margaret Mead Film Festival

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Varies

Location:

5 Brookside Avenue P.O. Box 836 (Mailing Address)
New Milford, CT, 06776
United States

Phone:

860-350-6863

Monty Python's Spamalot young@part edition

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/25/2017
10/28/2017
Time: 
Saturday: 9am to Noon Wednesday: 4:30pm to 6:00pm

Location:

One Blachley Road
Stamford, CT, 06902
United States

Phone:

855.586.8272

DEVELOPMENTAL SPORTS CLASSES

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

210 Old Dam Rd
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

(203) 254-0440

Junior Tennis Program

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

1981 Post Road
Fairfield, CT, 06825
United States

Phone:

203-259-1600

Flash Pointe Dance Classes

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

85 Mill Plain Road
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

203-610-8200

GCA Fall Session

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

85 Mill Plain Road
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

203-610-8200

GCA Parkour and Freerunning

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/21/2017
10/23/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

85 Mill Plain Road
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

203-610-8200

GCA Fall Tumbling Session

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

85 Mill Plain Road
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

203-610-8200

GCA Fall Dance Classes

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/21/2017
10/23/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

25 Lindeman Dr.
Trumbull, CT, 06611
United States

Phone:

203-372-3222

Next Dimensions Gymnastics After School Programs

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Organization:

ROCK CLIMB FAIRFIELD

Location:

85 Mill Plain Road Building T
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

(203) 416-5500

RCF's After School Program

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
Time: 
Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays from 4:30pm - 6pm and Saturday, Sunday mornings 10am - 11:30am

Location:

66 Bayview Ave.
South Norwalk, CT, 06854
United States

Phone:

203-847-4850

Saturday Classes at Crystal Theatre

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/28/2017
10/29/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

111 Prospect Ridge
Ridgefield, CT, 06877
United States

Phone:

203-438-4423 ext. 7

Learn to Skate (Ages 5 years - Adult) at Winter Garden Ice Arena

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/28/2017
11/04/2017
Time: 
varies

Organization:

Clay Art Center

Location:

40 Beech Street
Port Chester, NY, 10573
United States

Phone:

9149372047

Clay Art Center’s One-Time Saturday Drop-In Clay

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/28/2017
11/04/2017
Time: 
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Organization:

Clay Art Center

Location:

40 Beech Street
Port Chester, NY, 10573
United States

Phone:

9149372047

Clay Art Center’s One-Time Saturday Drop-In Clay Classes

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/28/2017
11/04/2017
Time: 
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Location:

461 Cornwall Bridge Road, Route 4
Sharon, CT, 06069
United States

Phone:

(860) 364-0025

Corn Maze at Ellsworth Farm

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
8 a.m.- 5 p.m.

Organization:

Hayes Corn Maze

Location:

151 East Street
North Granby, CT, 06060
United States

Phone:

860-653-4157

Corn Maze at Hayes Corn Maze

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
Time: 
Hours: Fridays 4:00 - 9:00pm Saturdays 12:00 - 9:00pm Sundays 12:00 - 6:00pm Special Holiday Hours: Rosh Hashanah (Mon, Sept. 25th) 1:00 - 6:00pm Columbus Day (Mon, Oct 13th) 1:00 - 6:00pm Last ticket sold 1/2 hr before closing

Organization:

Scantic Valley Farm

Location:

327 Ninth District Road
Somers, CT, 06071
United States

Phone:

860 749 3286

Corn Maze at Scantic Valley Farm

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
10/28/2017
Time: 
Saturdays, Sundays & Columbus Day: 11 – Dusk

Location:

Norwalk Historical Society: Mill Hill Historic Park
2 East Wall St.
Norwalk, CT, 06851
United States

Phone:

203-846-0525

A Haunting at Mill Hill

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Saturday, October 14 & Saturday, October 21: Tours at 6pm, 7:30pm & 9pm Friday, October 20: Tours at 7:30pm & 9pm

Location:

101 Marchant Road
West Redding, CT, 06896
United States

Phone:

(203) 938-2117

Location:

101 Marchant Road
West Redding, CT, 06896
United States

Phone:

(203) 938-2117

October Astronomy

Dates: 
10/21/2017
Time: 
7pm

Sunday, October 22, 2017

Organization:

Castle Hill Farm

Location:

40 Sugar Lane
Newtown, CT, 06470
United States

Phone:

(203) 426-5487

Corn Maze at Castle Hill Farm

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Monday-Friday: 3-5pm; Saturday&Sunday: 10am-5pm

Organization:

March Farm

Location:

160 Munger Lane
Bethlehem, CT, 06751
United States

Phone:

(203)266-7721

Mini Corn Maze and Hilltop Corn Maze at March Farm

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
10/28/2017
Time: 
11 a.m.- 5 p.m.

Location:

73-50 Little Neck Parkway
Floral Park, NY, 11004-1129
United States

Phone:

(718) 347-3276

PUMPKIN PATCH at Queens County Farm Musuem

Dates: 
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
10/28/2017
Time: 
11 am – 4:30 pm

Organization:

Plasko's Farm

Location:

670 Daniels Farm Road
Trumbull, CT, 06611
United States

Phone:

203-268-2716

Corn Maze and Hayrides at Plasko's Farm in Trumbull

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
Time: 
Friday from 3-6pm and Saturday & Sundays from 10am-6pm until 10/31/17 (last ticket sold at 5pm)

Location:

336 North Maple Street
Enfield, CT, 06082
United States

Phone:

(860) 763-1300

PUMPKIN PATCH PLAYGROUND

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Mon - Sat 9am - 6pm Sunday 10am - 5pm Sunday 10 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Location:

91 Wassuc Road
South Glastonbury, CT, 06073
United States

Phone:

(860) 657-9197

Fall Festival at Robb's Ice Cream

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Weds - Thurs - Fri noon to 6pm Sat- Sun 9am to 6pm

Location:

PO Box 302
Rowayton, CT, 06853
United States

Phone:

838-7226

RCA Halloween Celebration

Dates: 
10/22/2017
Time: 
1-4 p.m.

Location:

One Railroad Avenue / P.O. Box 452
Essex, CT, 06426
United States

Phone:

(800) 377-3987

Fall Foliage Tours on the Essex Steam Train and Riverboat

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Departures: 11 am, 12:30, 2, 3:30

Organization:

Silverman's Farm

Location:

451 Sport Hill Road
Easton, CT, 06612
United States

Phone:

203-261-3306

Silverman's Farm Pumpkin Patch Fall Fest

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Location:

70 Gracey Road
Canton, CT, 06019
United States

Phone:

860-693-0263

Lost in the Woods? at Roaring Brook Nature Center!

Dates: 
10/22/2017
Time: 
1:30 - 3 pm

Location:

Central Park West at 79th street
New York, NY, 10024
United States

Phone:

212-769-5100

American Museum of Natural History Presents: The 41st Annual Margaret Mead Film Festival

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
Varies

Location:

One Blachley Road
Stamford, CT, 06902
United States

Phone:

855.586.8272

DEVELOPMENTAL SPORTS CLASSES

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

210 Old Dam Rd
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

(203) 254-0440

Junior Tennis Program

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
Time: 
varies

Location:

98 Old Kings Highway North
Darien, CT, 06820
United States

Phone:

(203) 655-8769

JUNIOR FALL & WINTER TENNIS PROGRAMS

Dates: 
10/22/2017
10/25/2017
10/29/2017
Time: 
see website

Organization:

ROCK CLIMB FAIRFIELD

Location:

85 Mill Plain Road Building T
Fairfield, CT, 06824
United States

Phone:

(203) 416-5500

RCF's After School Program

Dates: 
10/20/2017
10/21/2017
10/22/2017
Time: 
Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays from 4:30pm - 6pm and Saturday, Sunday mornings 10am - 11:30am

Organization:

Sono Field House

Location:

365 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Drive
Norwalk, CT, 06854
United States

Phone:

203-604-9030

Girls Lacrosse at SONO Field House

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/20/2017
10/22/2017
Time: 
varies

Organization:

Ridgefield Playhouse

Location:

40 East Ridge
Ridgefield, CT, 06877
United States

Phone:

203-438-5795

American Dance Spectacular

Dates: 
10/22/2017
Time: 
7pm

Location:

Clay Art Center
40 Beech Street
Port Chester, NY, 10573
United States

Phone:

9149372047

Weekly Youth Classes at Clay Art Center

Dates: 
10/19/2017
10/22/2017
10/26/2017
Time: 
10:30 – 12:00PM, 12:30 – 2:30PM, 4:00 – 6:00PM, 3:30 – 5:30PM

Pages